Is Baker's Corner Mini Marshmallows Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small, sweet, pillowy marshmallows deliver mild vanilla flavor and a soft, airy texture that melts readily in hot beverages and ovens. Commonly used in cocoa, s’mores, cereal, and baking, reviewers note consistent size, freshness, and convenient packaging, often praising meltability and versatility while citing occasional clumping in storage during shipping.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

corn syrup, sugar, modified corn starch, water, gelatin. Contains 2% or less of each of the following: natural and artificial flavor, tetrasodium pyrophosphate.

Check Baker's Corner Mini Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Baker's Corner Mini Marshmallows is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Candy · Cube

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingDippingBaking