Is Baker's Harvest Rich & Crisp Crackers 16oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy
- soybean
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Canola, Soybean, Palm Oil With Tbhq Added To Preserve Freshness, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Cornstarch, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Sulfate, Contains: Soy, Wheat
Check Baker's Harvest Rich & Crisp Crackers 16oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baker's Harvest Rich & Crisp Crackers 16oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
General Mills Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Cake Frosting Milk Chocolate 16oz Can
HARVEST WHEAT LIGHTLY TOASTED CRACKERS, HARVEST WHEAT
34 Degrees Natural Crisp Crackers, 4.5 oz
GINGERSNAP CRISP WHEAT FLOUR COOKIES SWEETENED WITH CANE SUGAR FINISHED WITH RICH MOLASSES & SPICY GINGER COOKIES, GINGERSNAP
Where to buy
Baker's Harvest Rich & Crisp Crackers 16oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


