Is Baker's Harvest Thin Wheat Crackers - Bulk Goodness - One Pound Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes
  • natural flavor
  • riboflavin

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Sunflower And /Or High Oleic Canola Oil (Contains Rosemary Extract And Ascorbic Acid For Freshness), Wheat Bran, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Salt, Torula Yeast, Natural Flavor, Corn Syrup), Salt, Invert Syrup, Malted Barley Flour, Color (Caramel Color, Annatto Extract), Enzymes

Check Baker's Harvest Thin Wheat Crackers - Bulk Goodness - One Pound against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Baker's Harvest Thin Wheat Crackers - Bulk Goodness - One Pound is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping