Is Bakers Oven Madeira Cake Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Water, Canola Oil, Egg, Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup (wheat, Preservative 220 (sulphites)), Butter (milk), Humectants (420, 1520), Emulsifiers (471, 475, 481) (palm Oil), Sugar Syrup, Salt, Raising Agents (450, 500, 341), Wheat Starch, Preservative (200), Acidity Regulator (570), Natural Orange Flavour, Natural Colours (160b, 164), Thickener (415) (soy). Contains Wheat, Gluten, Milk, Egg and Soy.
Check Bakers Oven Madeira Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakers Oven Madeira Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
About this product
Snack · Loaf


