Is BAKERS Semi Sweet Baking Chocolate Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavour
Check BAKERS Semi Sweet Baking Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKERS Semi Sweet Baking Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweetBitter
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
BakingCooking


