Is BAKERS Semi Sweet Baking Chocolate Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavour
Check BAKERS Semi Sweet Baking Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKERS Semi Sweet Baking Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweetBitter
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
BakingCooking


