This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is BAKERS Semi Sweet Baking Chocolate Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavour

Check BAKERS Semi Sweet Baking Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetBitter
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
BakingCooking
Pescatarian? BAKERS Semi Sweet Baking Chocolate | Spoonful