Is Bakers Sizzlers Bacon Dog Treats 315g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • animal derivatives
  • glycerol vegetable protein extracts various sugars oils

animal derivatives

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereals Meat and Animal Derivatives (11%) Glycerol Vegetable Protein Extracts Various Sugars Oils and Fats Minerals Milk and Milk Derivatives

Check Bakers Sizzlers Bacon Dog Treats 315g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatySmoky
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking