Is Baker's White Chocolate Cookie Balls No Bake Dessert Kit Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- milk
- chocolate
- calcium phosphate
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +3 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cookie Crumbs (Unbleached Enriched Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid], Sugar, Canola Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% of Salt, Soy Lecithin, Leavening [Baking Soda and/or Calcium Phosphate], Chocolate, Artificial Flavor), White Chocolate Bar (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier], Natural and Artificial Flavor), Sprinkles (Sugar, Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% of Confectioner's Glaze, Yellow 5, Carnauba Wax, Red 3, Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 2)
Check Baker's White Chocolate Cookie Balls No Bake Dessert Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baker's White Chocolate Cookie Balls No Bake Dessert Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Baker's White Chocolate Cookie Balls No Bake Dessert Kit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


