Is Bakersfield Gingerbread Pre Baked House Kit, Gingerbread Dairy Free?

Ingredients
GINGERBREAD COOKIE: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON ASCORBIC ACID, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, AMYLASE, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (PALM AND SOY), MALT FLOUR, FRUCTOSE, STARCH, NATURAL GINGER, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, WHEAT FLOUR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ALUMINUM SULFATE AND SODIUM), POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE) AND CARAMEL COLOR. ICING: SUGAR, WATER, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CITRIC ACID, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM (STABILIZERS), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVES AND SULFITING AGENTS. SPRINKLES: SUGAR, SUGAR SYRUP (SUGAR, GLUCOSE, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE), HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, STARCH, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C RED NO. 40, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5, FD&C BLUE NO. 1, FD&C RED NO.3), POTASSIUM ALUMINOSILICATE (SHINER AGENT), SALT, SULFITING AGENT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE) AND ARABIC GUM (SHINER AGENT). SUGAR PEARLS AND CONFETTI: SUGAR, SUGAR SYRUP (WATER, SUGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE), STARCH, SOY MARGARINE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C YELLOW NO. 5, FD&C YELLOW NO. 6, FD&C BLUE NO. 1, FD&C RED NO. 40), XANTHAN GUM (STABILIZER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX (SHINER AGENTS) AND SULFITING AGENT.
Check Bakersfield Gingerbread Pre Baked House Kit, Gingerbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakersfield Gingerbread Pre Baked House Kit, Gingerbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


