Is Cidrines Pan Sobao Sweet Bread, 14 Ounces, 2 Count Loaves, Fully Pre Baked Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Bromated Bleached Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, potassium bromate, ascorbic acid added as a dough conditioner, wheat gluten), Water, Invert Sugar, Vegetable Shortening (palm oil, palm stearin, palm olein, antioxidants [propyl gallate, citric acid, ascorbyl palmitate]), Iodized Salt, Wheat Gluten, Instant Yeast (Saccharomyces cerevisiae, sorbitan monostearate, ascorbic acid), Dough Conditioner Blend (wheat flour, DATEM, enzymes, ascorbic acid, soybean oil, potassium iodate, l-cysteine). Contains: Wheat, Soy. ALLERGY INFORMATION: THIS PRODUCT IS MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT USES MILK, HAZELNUT, COCONUT, EGG AND SESAME INGREDIENTS.
Check Cidrines Pan Sobao Sweet Bread, 14 Ounces, 2 Count Loaves, Fully Pre Baked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cidrines Pan Sobao Sweet Bread, 14 Ounces, 2 Count Loaves, Fully Pre Baked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Where to buy
Cidrines Pan Sobao Sweet Bread, 14 Ounces, 2 Count Loaves, Fully Pre Baked is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


