Is Bakersfield Gingerbread Pre Baked House Kit, Gingerbread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
- amylase
- calcium carbonate
- riboflavin
polyglycerol polyricinoleate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GINGERBREAD COOKIE: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON ASCORBIC ACID, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, AMYLASE, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (PALM AND SOY), MALT FLOUR, FRUCTOSE, STARCH, NATURAL GINGER, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, WHEAT FLOUR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ALUMINUM SULFATE AND SODIUM), POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE) AND CARAMEL COLOR. ICING: SUGAR, WATER, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CITRIC ACID, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM (STABILIZERS), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVES AND SULFITING AGENTS. SPRINKLES: SUGAR, SUGAR SYRUP (SUGAR, GLUCOSE, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE), HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, STARCH, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C RED NO. 40, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5, FD&C BLUE NO. 1, FD&C RED NO.3), POTASSIUM ALUMINOSILICATE (SHINER AGENT), SALT, SULFITING AGENT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE) AND ARABIC GUM (SHINER AGENT). SUGAR PEARLS AND CONFETTI: SUGAR, SUGAR SYRUP (WATER, SUGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE), STARCH, SOY MARGARINE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C YELLOW NO. 5, FD&C YELLOW NO. 6, FD&C BLUE NO. 1, FD&C RED NO. 40), XANTHAN GUM (STABILIZER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX (SHINER AGENTS) AND SULFITING AGENT.
Check Bakersfield Gingerbread Pre Baked House Kit, Gingerbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakersfield Gingerbread Pre Baked House Kit, Gingerbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


