Is Bakery Bling Chocolate House Kit Pre Baked Cookies Candy Accessories Glittery Sugar Cookie Icing, Chocolate Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter vanilla natural flavor
butter vanilla natural flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKIES: BAKERS FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PASTRY FLOUR (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID)) (WHEAT), GRANULATED SUGAR, NON-HYDROGENATED PALM SHORTENING, SUGARS (POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH)), INVERT SYRUP, WATER, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN (SOY), SALT, BUTTER VANILLA NATURAL FLAVOR (NATURAL FLAVOR, DEXTROSE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE), BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE). ICING: SUGARS (POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH)), WATER, GRANULATED SUGAR, EGG WHITE POWDER (EGG), NATURAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YELLOW 6, GUM ARABIC, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, CREAM OF TARTAR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE). GLITTERY SUGAR: LARGE GRANULATED SUGAR, EDIBLE PEARLESCENT GLITTER (HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MICA (COLOR), TITANIUM DIOXIDE, GLYCERIN, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, TRIACETIN, POLYSORBATE 80), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE; WATER, (MICA-BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENT), CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 3, BLUE 1. ACCESSORIES: CONFECTIONARY SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), EGG WHITE POWDER, DISTILLED WATER, CREAM OF TARTAR, TYLOSE, TAPIOCA STARCH, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, BLUE 2, RED 40, RED 3, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, MICA, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, DEXTROSE, DEXTRIN, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, MICA-BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENTS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, FD&C RED 3, FD&C BLUE 1, FD&C YELLOW 5.
Check Bakery Bling Chocolate House Kit Pre Baked Cookies Candy Accessories Glittery Sugar Cookie Icing, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Bling Chocolate House Kit Pre Baked Cookies Candy Accessories Glittery Sugar Cookie Icing, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Cookie · Piece


