Is Bakery Bling Chocolate House Kit Pre Baked Cookies Candy Accessories Glittery Sugar Cookie Icing, Chocolate Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
- bakers flour
- pastry flour
- butter vanilla natural flavor
- natural flavor
- +1 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKIES: BAKERS FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PASTRY FLOUR (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID)) (WHEAT), GRANULATED SUGAR, NON-HYDROGENATED PALM SHORTENING, SUGARS (POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH)), INVERT SYRUP, WATER, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN (SOY), SALT, BUTTER VANILLA NATURAL FLAVOR (NATURAL FLAVOR, DEXTROSE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE), BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE). ICING: SUGARS (POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH)), WATER, GRANULATED SUGAR, EGG WHITE POWDER (EGG), NATURAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YELLOW 6, GUM ARABIC, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, CREAM OF TARTAR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE). GLITTERY SUGAR: LARGE GRANULATED SUGAR, EDIBLE PEARLESCENT GLITTER (HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MICA (COLOR), TITANIUM DIOXIDE, GLYCERIN, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, TRIACETIN, POLYSORBATE 80), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE; WATER, (MICA-BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENT), CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 3, BLUE 1. ACCESSORIES: CONFECTIONARY SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), EGG WHITE POWDER, DISTILLED WATER, CREAM OF TARTAR, TYLOSE, TAPIOCA STARCH, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, BLUE 2, RED 40, RED 3, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, MICA, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, DEXTROSE, DEXTRIN, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, MICA-BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENTS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, FD&C RED 3, FD&C BLUE 1, FD&C YELLOW 5.
Check Bakery Bling Chocolate House Kit Pre Baked Cookies Candy Accessories Glittery Sugar Cookie Icing, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Bling Chocolate House Kit Pre Baked Cookies Candy Accessories Glittery Sugar Cookie Icing, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece


