Is Bakery Bling Chocolate House Kit Pre Baked Cookies Candy Accessories Glittery Sugar Cookie Icing, Chocolate Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- triacetin
- magnesium stearate
- propylene glycol
- polysorbate 80
- glycerin
- +8 more
triacetin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKIES: BAKERS FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PASTRY FLOUR (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID)) (WHEAT), GRANULATED SUGAR, NON-HYDROGENATED PALM SHORTENING, SUGARS (POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH)), INVERT SYRUP, WATER, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN (SOY), SALT, BUTTER VANILLA NATURAL FLAVOR (NATURAL FLAVOR, DEXTROSE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE), BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE). ICING: SUGARS (POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH)), WATER, GRANULATED SUGAR, EGG WHITE POWDER (EGG), NATURAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YELLOW 6, GUM ARABIC, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, CREAM OF TARTAR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE). GLITTERY SUGAR: LARGE GRANULATED SUGAR, EDIBLE PEARLESCENT GLITTER (HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MICA (COLOR), TITANIUM DIOXIDE, GLYCERIN, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, TRIACETIN, POLYSORBATE 80), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE; WATER, (MICA-BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENT), CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 3, BLUE 1. ACCESSORIES: CONFECTIONARY SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), EGG WHITE POWDER, DISTILLED WATER, CREAM OF TARTAR, TYLOSE, TAPIOCA STARCH, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, BLUE 2, RED 40, RED 3, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, MICA, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, DEXTROSE, DEXTRIN, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, MICA-BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENTS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, FD&C RED 3, FD&C BLUE 1, FD&C YELLOW 5.
Check Bakery Bling Chocolate House Kit Pre Baked Cookies Candy Accessories Glittery Sugar Cookie Icing, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Bling Chocolate House Kit Pre Baked Cookies Candy Accessories Glittery Sugar Cookie Icing, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Cookie · Piece


