Is Bakery Blueberry Muffins - 7 Count Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- enriched bleached flour
- modified food starch
- natural & artificial flavors
- wheat starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Water,Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour,Malted Barley Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Sugar,Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil And/Or Palm Oil And/Or Canola Oil),Blueberries,Dried Whole Eggs,Contains 2% Or Less: Canola Oil,Cellulose Gum,Corn Syrup Solids,Dimethyl Silicone (Anti-Foaming),Egg Whites,Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides,Ascorbic Acid,Citric Acid),Modified Food Starch (Corn),Natural & Artificial Flavors (Milk),Nonfat Dry Milk,Propellant,Salt,Sodium Aluminum Phosphate,Sodium Bicarbonate,Sodium Caseinate (Milk),Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate,Soy Flour,Soy Lecithin,Sugar,Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil),Xanthan Gum,Yellow Color Blend (Wheat Starch,Annatto,Turmeric)
Check Bakery Blueberry Muffins - 7 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Blueberry Muffins - 7 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Bakery Blueberry Muffins - 7 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


