Is Bakery Blueberry Muffins - 7 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- sodium caseinate
- milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Water,Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour,Malted Barley Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Sugar,Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil And/Or Palm Oil And/Or Canola Oil),Blueberries,Dried Whole Eggs,Contains 2% Or Less: Canola Oil,Cellulose Gum,Corn Syrup Solids,Dimethyl Silicone (Anti-Foaming),Egg Whites,Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides,Ascorbic Acid,Citric Acid),Modified Food Starch (Corn),Natural & Artificial Flavors (Milk),Nonfat Dry Milk,Propellant,Salt,Sodium Aluminum Phosphate,Sodium Bicarbonate,Sodium Caseinate (Milk),Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate,Soy Flour,Soy Lecithin,Sugar,Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil),Xanthan Gum,Yellow Color Blend (Wheat Starch,Annatto,Turmeric)
Check Bakery Blueberry Muffins - 7 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Blueberry Muffins - 7 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Bakery Blueberry Muffins - 7 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


