Is Bakery Blueberry Muffins - 7 Count Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavors
  • modified food starch

natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Water,Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour,Malted Barley Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Sugar,Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil And/Or Palm Oil And/Or Canola Oil),Blueberries,Dried Whole Eggs,Contains 2% Or Less: Canola Oil,Cellulose Gum,Corn Syrup Solids,Dimethyl Silicone (Anti-Foaming),Egg Whites,Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides,Ascorbic Acid,Citric Acid),Modified Food Starch (Corn),Natural & Artificial Flavors (Milk),Nonfat Dry Milk,Propellant,Salt,Sodium Aluminum Phosphate,Sodium Bicarbonate,Sodium Caseinate (Milk),Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate,Soy Flour,Soy Lecithin,Sugar,Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil),Xanthan Gum,Yellow Color Blend (Wheat Starch,Annatto,Turmeric)

Check Bakery Blueberry Muffins - 7 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bakery Blueberry Muffins - 7 Count is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking