Is Bakery Bread Rye Marble Half Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

turkey breast, turkey broth, contains less than 2% of potassium lactate, hydrolyzed corn protein, garlic powder, sugar onion powder, salt, potassium chloride, natural flavors, sodium phosphate, sodium diacetate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, coated with: dehydrated vegetables (garlic, onion, sun dried tomato, tomato, green bell pepper), spices, sugar

Check Bakery Bread Rye Marble Half against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Bakery Bread Rye Marble Half | Spoonful