Is Bakery Cake 8 Inch 1 Layer Cookies N Creme - Each Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Made With No Gluten-containing - Red Potatoes, Soybean Oil, Kosher Salt, Garlic Powder, Paprika, Dried Rosemary, Black Pepper, Parsley
Check Bakery Cake 8 Inch 1 Layer Cookies N Creme - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Cake 8 Inch 1 Layer Cookies N Creme - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Joe Joe's Chocolate vanilla Creme Cookies
Great Value Gluten-Free Vanilla Creme Sandwich Cookies, 10.5 Oz
Where to buy
Bakery Cake 8 Inch 1 Layer Cookies N Creme - Each is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


