Is Bakery Cake Cakerie 1/8 Sheet Shortcake Strawberry With Fresh Fruit - Each Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- cream cheese
- cream
- gelatin
- milk protein isolate
- skim milk
- milk
- natural flavor
- strawberry flavor with other natural flavors
- cultured lowfat yogurt
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cantaloupe green grapes pineapple melon(honeydew) red grapes strawberry cheesecake dip(cultured lowfat yogurt(milk(cultured), skim milk, milk protein isolate, modified corn starch, gelatin), cream cheese(MILK, cream(MILK), cheese cultures, salt, carob bean gum, guar gum), sugar, strawberry filling(cane sugar, strawberries, water, modified corn starch, strawberry flavor with other natural flavors, citric acid, fruit and vegetable juice concentrate (color)), skim milk(cultured), natural flavor, black carrot juice (color)) watermelon strawberries
Check Bakery Cake Cakerie 1/8 Sheet Shortcake Strawberry With Fresh Fruit - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Cake Cakerie 1/8 Sheet Shortcake Strawberry With Fresh Fruit - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Bakery Oatmeal Crumble Strawberry Real Fruit and Whole Grains
Bobo's PB&JS Grape Strawberry Soft Baked Peanut Butter Oat Crust With Fruit Filling
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
Bakery Fresh Goodness Plain Angel Food Cake
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Where to buy
Bakery Cake Cakerie 1/8 Sheet Shortcake Strawberry With Fresh Fruit - Each is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Sheet


