Is Bakery Cake Crumb Pumpkin - Each Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- sweet cream solids
- egg
- cream
- chocolate liquor
- unsweetened chocolate
- chocolate chips
- baking soda, brown sugar, chocolate chips
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Unbleached And Unbromated Flour (wheat Flour,Malted Barley Flour [niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid]),Butter (cream),Contains 2% Or Less: Baking Soda,Brown Sugar,Chocolate Chips (unsweetened Chocolate,Sugar,Sunflower Lecithin,Pure Vanilla),Chocolate Chips (sugar,Chocolate Liquor,Cocoa Butter,Soy Lecithin [emulsifier],Vanilla),Natural Vanilla Flavor,Salt,Sugar,Sweet Cream Solids,Water,Eggs##tdmk## **contains:egg,Milk,Soy And Wheat.**may Contain Peanuts,Sulfites,Sesame And Treenuts. #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients#
Check Bakery Cake Crumb Pumpkin - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Cake Crumb Pumpkin - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bakery Cake Crumb Pumpkin - Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


