Is Bakery Cake Fruit Cake Premium - Each Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
- cream
- butter margarine blend
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Candied Cherries (Cherries, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate [Preservative], Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], FD&C 40, Sulfur Dioxide [Preservative]), Golden Raisins, (Raisins, Sulfur Dioxide [Preservative], Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Walnuts, Water, Glaze (Water, Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cellulose Gum, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Sodium Benzoate [Preservative], Caramel Color, Natural & Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Raisins, Eggs, Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Mono-and Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60, TBHQ [Preservative], Citric Acid [Preservative]), Contains Less than 2% of: Candied Fruit Blend (Pineapple, Orange Peel, Papaya, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Sodium Benzoate [Preservative], Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], FD&C 40, FD&C Yellow 5, FD&C Blue 1, Sulfur Dioxide [Preservative], Soybean Oil, Glycerin, Pecans, Sodium Propionate (Preservative), Salt, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Butter Margarine Blend (Butter [Cream, Salt, Lactic Acid], Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Natural Flavor, Mono-and Diglycerides, Annatto Extract [Color], Vitamin A Palmitate), Invert Sugar.
Check Bakery Cake Fruit Cake Premium - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Cake Fruit Cake Premium - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Bakery Cake Fruit Cake Premium - Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Slice


