Is Bakery Cheese Danishes - 6 Ct Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- enriched flour
- natural & artificial flavors
- wheat starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Enriched Flour (wheat Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Ascorbic Acid [dough Conditioner],Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Enzyme,Folic Acid),Water,Margarine (palm Oil,Water,Canola Oil,Sugar,Monoglycerides,Soy Lecithin,Potassium Sorbate,Citric Acid,Artificial Flavor,Annatto Extract [color],Vitamin A Palmitate,Vitamin D3),Sugar,Corn Syrup,Cream Cheese (pasteurized Cultured Milk,Cream,Salt,Stabilizers [xanthan Gum,Carob Bean,Guar Gums]),Vegetable Shortening (palm Oil),Corn Syrup Solids,Contains 2% Or Less: Ascorbic Acid,Canola Oil,Citric Acid,Datem,Egg,Enzymes,Glucono Delta Lactone,Gum (carrageenan,Cellulose),Lactic Acid,Maltodextrin,Modified Cornstarch,Mono- & Diglycerides,Natural & Artificial Flavors (milk),Potassium Sorbate (preservative),Propylene Glycol,Salt,Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate,Sodium Benzoate (preservative),Sodium Bicarbonate,Sodium Propionate (preservative),Soybean Oil,Titanium Dioxide,Yeast,Yellow 5 & 6,Yellow Color Blend (wheat Starch,Annatto,Turmeric)##tdmk## **contains:egg,Milk,Soy And Wheat.**may Contain Sesame And Treenuts. #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients#
Check Bakery Cheese Danishes - 6 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Cheese Danishes - 6 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
Bakery Cheese Danishes - 6 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


