Is Bakery Cheese Danishes - 6 Ct Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- pasteurized cultured milk
- cream
- cream cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Enriched Flour (wheat Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Ascorbic Acid [dough Conditioner],Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Enzyme,Folic Acid),Water,Margarine (palm Oil,Water,Canola Oil,Sugar,Monoglycerides,Soy Lecithin,Potassium Sorbate,Citric Acid,Artificial Flavor,Annatto Extract [color],Vitamin A Palmitate,Vitamin D3),Sugar,Corn Syrup,Cream Cheese (pasteurized Cultured Milk,Cream,Salt,Stabilizers [xanthan Gum,Carob Bean,Guar Gums]),Vegetable Shortening (palm Oil),Corn Syrup Solids,Contains 2% Or Less: Ascorbic Acid,Canola Oil,Citric Acid,Datem,Egg,Enzymes,Glucono Delta Lactone,Gum (carrageenan,Cellulose),Lactic Acid,Maltodextrin,Modified Cornstarch,Mono- & Diglycerides,Natural & Artificial Flavors (milk),Potassium Sorbate (preservative),Propylene Glycol,Salt,Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate,Sodium Benzoate (preservative),Sodium Bicarbonate,Sodium Propionate (preservative),Soybean Oil,Titanium Dioxide,Yeast,Yellow 5 & 6,Yellow Color Blend (wheat Starch,Annatto,Turmeric)##tdmk## **contains:egg,Milk,Soy And Wheat.**may Contain Sesame And Treenuts. #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients#
Check Bakery Cheese Danishes - 6 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Cheese Danishes - 6 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 13 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bakery Cheese Danishes - 6 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


