Is Bakery Cinnamon Rolls With Cream Cheese Icing - 6 Ct Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat flour
  • enriched unbleached wheat flour
  • wheat
  • natural flavor

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Enriched Unbleached Wheat Flour (wheat Flour,Niacin,Iron As Ferrous Sulfate,Thiamine Mononitrate,Enzyme,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Water,Palm Oil,Sugar,Cream Cheese (pasteurized Milk,Cream,Cheese Culture,Salt,Stabilizer [carob Bean Gum,Xanthan Gum,Guar Gum]),Margarine (palm Oil,Water,Salt,Vegetable Mono- & Diglycerides,Natural Butter Flavor,Citric Acid,Beta Carotene [color],Vitamin A Palmitate),Yeast,Maltodextrin,Soybean Oil,Contains 2% Or Less: Modified Tapioca Starch,Ascorbic Acid,Butter (cream [milk],Salt),Canola Oil,Cinnamon,Beta Carotene (color),Defatted Soy Flour,Dimethyl Silicone,Distilled Monoglycerides,Enzyme,Lactic Acid,Leavening (baking Soda,Sodium Aluminum Phosphate),Modified Cornstarch,Molasses,Natural Flavor,Nonfat Dairy Milk,Pectin,Propellant,Salt,Soy Lecithin##tdmk## **contains:milk,Soy And Wheat.**may Contain Egg,Peanuts,Sesame And Treenuts. #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients#

Check Bakery Cinnamon Rolls With Cream Cheese Icing - 6 Ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Bakery Cinnamon Rolls With Cream Cheese Icing - 6 Ct is available at 2 retailers

VonsSafeway

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
ButterySweetRich
Texture
SoftFluffyGooey
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go