Is Bakery Coffee Cake Cinnamon Streusel - Ea Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour,Malted Barley Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Sugar,Water,Palm Oil,Eggs,Dextrose,Contains 2% Or Less: Corn Starch,Agar,Baking Soda,Calcium Carbonate,Calcium Disodium Edta,Calcium Propionate,Calcium Sulfate,Cinnamon,Citric A Cid,Coloring (beta Carotene,Annatto,Titanium Dioxide,Caramel Color),Cornsyrup,Enzymes,Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil,Maltodextrin,Modified Corn Starch,Molasses,Mono- And Diglycerides,Naturalandartificial Flavors,Nonfat Drymilk,Orange Juice,Polysorbate 60,Potassium Sorbate (to Retain Freshness),Salt,Sodium Acidp Yrophosphate,Sodiumstearoyl Lactylate,Sorbitan Mono Stearate,Soy Fl Our,Soy Lecithin,Soybean Oil,Tapioca Dextrin,Vitamin A Palmitate,Wheat Starch,Xanthan Gum,Yeast##tdmk## **contains:egg,Milk,Soy And Wheat.**may Contain Treenuts. #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients#

Check Bakery Coffee Cake Cinnamon Streusel - Ea against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Bakery Coffee Cake Cinnamon Streusel - Ea is available at 2 retailers

VonsSafeway

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoCoffee