Is Bakery Coffee Cake Cinnamon Streusel - Ea Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk
- eggs
- xanthan gum
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium sulfate
- calcium propionate
- +4 more
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour,Malted Barley Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Sugar,Water,Palm Oil,Eggs,Dextrose,Contains 2% Or Less: Corn Starch,Agar,Baking Soda,Calcium Carbonate,Calcium Disodium Edta,Calcium Propionate,Calcium Sulfate,Cinnamon,Citric A Cid,Coloring (beta Carotene,Annatto,Titanium Dioxide,Caramel Color),Cornsyrup,Enzymes,Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil,Maltodextrin,Modified Corn Starch,Molasses,Mono- And Diglycerides,Naturalandartificial Flavors,Nonfat Drymilk,Orange Juice,Polysorbate 60,Potassium Sorbate (to Retain Freshness),Salt,Sodium Acidp Yrophosphate,Sodiumstearoyl Lactylate,Sorbitan Mono Stearate,Soy Fl Our,Soy Lecithin,Soybean Oil,Tapioca Dextrin,Vitamin A Palmitate,Wheat Starch,Xanthan Gum,Yeast##tdmk## **contains:egg,Milk,Soy And Wheat.**may Contain Treenuts. #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients#
Check Bakery Coffee Cake Cinnamon Streusel - Ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Coffee Cake Cinnamon Streusel - Ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bakery Coffee Cake Cinnamon Streusel - Ea is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Slice


