Is Bakery Cookie Tray With Ghirardelli 48 Count - Each Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- cream
- unsalted butter
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Enriched Flour Bleached (wheat Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Sugar,Palm Oil,Semi-sweet Chocolate Drops (sugar,Chocolate Liquor,Soy Lecithin [emulsifier],Vanillin),Butter (cream,Natural Flavors),Contains 2% Or Less: Baking Soda,Blue 1 Lake,Carnauba Wax,Confectioners Glaze,Cornstarch,Dextrin,Distilled Monog Lycerides,Eggs,Enriched Flour (wheat Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Enzymes,Invert Sugar,Margarine (soybean Oil,Palm Oil,Water,2% Or Less Salt,Mono- And Diglycerides,Soy Lecithin,Sodium Benzoate [preservative],Natural Flavor,Vitamin A Palmitate,Beta-carotene [color]),Molasses,Natrual Flavor,Natural Flavor,Palm And Palm Kernel Oil,Red 3,Red 40 Lake,Salt,Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate,Sodium Aluminium Phosphate,Soy Lecithin,Unsalted Butter (cream,Natural Flavors),Water,Whey Protein Concentrate,Yellow 5 Lake,Yellow 6 Lake##tdmk## **contains:egg,Milk,Soy And Wheat.**may Contain Peanuts,Sesame And Treenuts. #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients#
Check Bakery Cookie Tray With Ghirardelli 48 Count - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Cookie Tray With Ghirardelli 48 Count - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Thomas' Sourdough English Muffins, 6 count, Plain English Muffins, 12 oz Tray
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Johnsonville Mild Italian Pork Sausage Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
Where to buy
Bakery Cookie Tray With Ghirardelli 48 Count - Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


