Is Bakery Cookie Tray With Ghirardelli 48 Count - Each Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- egg
- cream
- eggs
- unsalted butter
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
- +7 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Enriched Flour Bleached (wheat Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Sugar,Palm Oil,Semi-sweet Chocolate Drops (sugar,Chocolate Liquor,Soy Lecithin [emulsifier],Vanillin),Butter (cream,Natural Flavors),Contains 2% Or Less: Baking Soda,Blue 1 Lake,Carnauba Wax,Confectioners Glaze,Cornstarch,Dextrin,Distilled Monog Lycerides,Eggs,Enriched Flour (wheat Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Enzymes,Invert Sugar,Margarine (soybean Oil,Palm Oil,Water,2% Or Less Salt,Mono- And Diglycerides,Soy Lecithin,Sodium Benzoate [preservative],Natural Flavor,Vitamin A Palmitate,Beta-carotene [color]),Molasses,Natrual Flavor,Natural Flavor,Palm And Palm Kernel Oil,Red 3,Red 40 Lake,Salt,Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate,Sodium Aluminium Phosphate,Soy Lecithin,Unsalted Butter (cream,Natural Flavors),Water,Whey Protein Concentrate,Yellow 5 Lake,Yellow 6 Lake##tdmk## **contains:egg,Milk,Soy And Wheat.**may Contain Peanuts,Sesame And Treenuts. #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients#
Check Bakery Cookie Tray With Ghirardelli 48 Count - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Cookie Tray With Ghirardelli 48 Count - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Thomas' Sourdough English Muffins, 6 count, Plain English Muffins, 12 oz Tray
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Johnsonville Mild Italian Pork Sausage Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
Where to buy
Bakery Cookie Tray With Ghirardelli 48 Count - Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


