Is Bakery Cookie Tray With Ghirardelli 48 Count - Each Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
- enzymes
- +2 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Enriched Flour Bleached (wheat Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Sugar,Palm Oil,Semi-sweet Chocolate Drops (sugar,Chocolate Liquor,Soy Lecithin [emulsifier],Vanillin),Butter (cream,Natural Flavors),Contains 2% Or Less: Baking Soda,Blue 1 Lake,Carnauba Wax,Confectioners Glaze,Cornstarch,Dextrin,Distilled Monog Lycerides,Eggs,Enriched Flour (wheat Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Enzymes,Invert Sugar,Margarine (soybean Oil,Palm Oil,Water,2% Or Less Salt,Mono- And Diglycerides,Soy Lecithin,Sodium Benzoate [preservative],Natural Flavor,Vitamin A Palmitate,Beta-carotene [color]),Molasses,Natrual Flavor,Natural Flavor,Palm And Palm Kernel Oil,Red 3,Red 40 Lake,Salt,Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate,Sodium Aluminium Phosphate,Soy Lecithin,Unsalted Butter (cream,Natural Flavors),Water,Whey Protein Concentrate,Yellow 5 Lake,Yellow 6 Lake##tdmk## **contains:egg,Milk,Soy And Wheat.**may Contain Peanuts,Sesame And Treenuts. #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients#
Check Bakery Cookie Tray With Ghirardelli 48 Count - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Cookie Tray With Ghirardelli 48 Count - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Thomas' Sourdough English Muffins, 6 count, Plain English Muffins, 12 oz Tray
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Johnsonville Mild Italian Pork Sausage Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
Where to buy
Bakery Cookie Tray With Ghirardelli 48 Count - Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


