Is Bakery Cookies Jumbo Sugar 12 Count - Each Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavor
- dextrose
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
- +2 more
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Bleached Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Sugar, Margarine (Palm Oil, Butter, Water, Salt, Mono & Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta Carotene), Eggs, Invert Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Baking Soda, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Modified Food Starch, Lecithin
Check Bakery Cookies Jumbo Sugar 12 Count - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Cookies Jumbo Sugar 12 Count - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
NABISCO BELVITA COOKIES CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 1X1.76 OZ
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Where to buy
Bakery Cookies Jumbo Sugar 12 Count - Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Whole


