Is Bakery Cream Puff 1 Count - Each (490 Cal) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Finocchiona (Pork, Sea Salt, Turbinado Sugar, Spices, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Organic White Wine), Sopressata Picante (Pork, Sea Salt, Turbinado Sugar, Spices, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, White Wine), Sopressata Dolce (Pork, Sea Salt, Turbinado Sugar, Spices, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, White Wine), Rosette De Lyon (Pork, Salt, Corn Syrup, Wine, Sugar, Spices, Garlic, Dextrose, Ascorbic Acid, Lactic Acid, Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate), Felino (Pork, Salt, Sugar, Sherry Wine, Spices, Fresh Garlic, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Nitrite, Lactic Acid, Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrate), Pepper Salami (Pork, Salt, Corn Syrup, Wine, Sugar, Spices, Garlic, Dextrose, Ascorbic Acid, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate, Coated With Black Pepper, Gelatin)
Check Bakery Cream Puff 1 Count - Each (490 Cal) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Cream Puff 1 Count - Each (490 Cal) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Great Value Sweet Cream Salted Butter, 4 count, 16 oz
Land O Lakes Butter Sweet Cream Unsalted Half Sticks 8 Count - 1 Lb
Great Value Cream Cheese, 8 oz, 2 count
Lipton Diet Green Tea, Citrus (12 Count, 16.9 Fl Oz Each)
Where to buy
Bakery Cream Puff 1 Count - Each (490 Cal) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice, Piece


