Is Bakery Cream Puff 1 Count - Each (490 Cal) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Finocchiona (Pork, Sea Salt, Turbinado Sugar, Spices, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Organic White Wine), Sopressata Picante (Pork, Sea Salt, Turbinado Sugar, Spices, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, White Wine), Sopressata Dolce (Pork, Sea Salt, Turbinado Sugar, Spices, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, White Wine), Rosette De Lyon (Pork, Salt, Corn Syrup, Wine, Sugar, Spices, Garlic, Dextrose, Ascorbic Acid, Lactic Acid, Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate), Felino (Pork, Salt, Sugar, Sherry Wine, Spices, Fresh Garlic, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Nitrite, Lactic Acid, Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrate), Pepper Salami (Pork, Salt, Corn Syrup, Wine, Sugar, Spices, Garlic, Dextrose, Ascorbic Acid, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate, Coated With Black Pepper, Gelatin)
Check Bakery Cream Puff 1 Count - Each (490 Cal) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Cream Puff 1 Count - Each (490 Cal) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Great Value Sweet Cream Salted Butter, 4 count, 16 oz
Land O Lakes Butter Sweet Cream Unsalted Half Sticks 8 Count - 1 Lb
Great Value Cream Cheese, 8 oz, 2 count
Lipton Diet Green Tea, Citrus (12 Count, 16.9 Fl Oz Each)
Where to buy
Bakery Cream Puff 1 Count - Each (490 Cal) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice, Piece


