Is Bakery Cupcake Whip Icing Assorted 24 Count - Each Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken thighs

chicken thighs

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Thighs, Contains Up To 2% Retained Water

Check Bakery Cupcake Whip Icing Assorted 24 Count - Each against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchGrilling