Is Bakery Eclair Custard Filled 4 Count - Each Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- many of these include known allergens such as milk
- skim milk
- heavy cream
- whipped cream
- sodium caseinate
- nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Custard [Sugar, Dextrose, Modified Food Starch, Nonfat Dry Milk, Palm Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Disodium Phosphate, Salt, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Monoglycerides, Propylene Glycol, Artificial Flavor, Color [Titanium Dioxide, Yellow 5, Yellow 6], Fudge Icing [Sugar, Water, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Canola), Corn Syrup, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Soy Oil, Mono and Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavor], Eclair [Eggs, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Enzyme, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Egg Whites, Hydrogenated Oil (Canola, Soybean Oil, Modified Palm Oil), Salt, Ammonium Carbonate, Leavening (Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate), Ascorbic Acid, Azodicarbonmide], Whipped Cream [Heavy Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk, Carrageenan, Mono Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Polysorbate 80].
Check Bakery Eclair Custard Filled 4 Count - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Eclair Custard Filled 4 Count - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sunbelt Bakery Oats & Honey Chewy Granola Bars, 1.0 Oz Bars, 10 Count
Smucker’s Uncrustables Peanut Butter & Grape Jelly Sandwiches, 4 Count, 2 Oz. Each, Frozen
Tastykake Pecan Swirls, Cinnamon and Pecan Filled Value Snacks, 6 oz, 6 Count
Brooklyn Bred Bakery Neapolitan Thin Pizza Crust, 3 Count
Nature's Bakery, Apple Cinnamon Fig Bars, Twin Packs, 2 oz, 10 Count
Where to buy
Bakery Eclair Custard Filled 4 Count - Each is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


