Is Bakery Eclair Custard Filled 4 Count - Each Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- modified food starch
- natural & artificial flavor
- enriched flour
- natural & artificial flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Custard [Sugar, Dextrose, Modified Food Starch, Nonfat Dry Milk, Palm Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Disodium Phosphate, Salt, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Monoglycerides, Propylene Glycol, Artificial Flavor, Color [Titanium Dioxide, Yellow 5, Yellow 6], Fudge Icing [Sugar, Water, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Canola), Corn Syrup, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Soy Oil, Mono and Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavor], Eclair [Eggs, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Enzyme, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Egg Whites, Hydrogenated Oil (Canola, Soybean Oil, Modified Palm Oil), Salt, Ammonium Carbonate, Leavening (Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate), Ascorbic Acid, Azodicarbonmide], Whipped Cream [Heavy Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk, Carrageenan, Mono Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Polysorbate 80].
Check Bakery Eclair Custard Filled 4 Count - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Eclair Custard Filled 4 Count - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Also check for this product
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sunbelt Bakery Oats & Honey Chewy Granola Bars, 1.0 Oz Bars, 10 Count
Smucker’s Uncrustables Peanut Butter & Grape Jelly Sandwiches, 4 Count, 2 Oz. Each, Frozen
Tastykake Pecan Swirls, Cinnamon and Pecan Filled Value Snacks, 6 oz, 6 Count
Brooklyn Bred Bakery Neapolitan Thin Pizza Crust, 3 Count
Nature's Bakery, Apple Cinnamon Fig Bars, Twin Packs, 2 oz, 10 Count
Where to buy
Bakery Eclair Custard Filled 4 Count - Each is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


