Is Bakery Fresh Goodness Banana Nut Chocolate Chip Soft Top Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate chips
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Bleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine, Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Soybean Oil, Banana Puree (Bananas, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid), Walnuts, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Anhydrous Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, May Contain Milk), Citrus Fiber.Contains Less Than 2% of Modified Corn Starch, Crystalline Fructose, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate or Calcium Lactate), Salt, Mono- and Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Corn Oil, Natural and Artificial Flavor
Check Bakery Fresh Goodness Banana Nut Chocolate Chip Soft Top Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Fresh Goodness Banana Nut Chocolate Chip Soft Top Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bakery Fresh Goodness Banana Nut Chocolate Chip Soft Top Cookies is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


