Is BAKERY FRESH GOODNESS, CHOCOLATE LOVERS COLOSSAL BROWNIE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter oil
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- nonfat milk
- semi-sweet chocolate chips: sugar
- sugar
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWNIE: SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRION, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, CORNSTARCH, EGG WHITES, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), NONFAT MILK, RED 40, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM SULFITE. CHOCOLATE ICING: SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES POLYSORBATE 60), WATER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN SYRUP. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, DEXTROSE, ALPHA TOCOPHEROL, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE). SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS: SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT. TWISTERS: SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, LACTOSE (MILK), BUTTER OIL (MILK), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA.
Check BAKERY FRESH GOODNESS, CHOCOLATE LOVERS COLOSSAL BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKERY FRESH GOODNESS, CHOCOLATE LOVERS COLOSSAL BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Simple Mills Sweet Thins Chocolate Brownie
Baker Josef’s Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Brownie Mix
About this product
Snack · Bar


