Is Bakery Fresh Goodness Cranberry Orange Soft Top Cookies Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, bleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, soybean oil, cranberries, craisins (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), orange fruit bits (high fructose corn syrup, oranges, corn syrup, modified corn starch, water, natural and artificial flavor, salt, yellow 5, red 40, blue 1, soybean oil). Contains less than 2% of salt, modified corn starch, citrus fiber, crystalline fructose, orange oils, tragacanth gum, xanthan gum, guar gum,, mono- and diglycerides, sodium stearoly lactylate, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate, calcium sulfate, calcium lactate), artificial flavor.CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY, MILKPROCESSED ON EQUIPMENT THAT PROCESSES PRODUCTS CONTAINING PEANUTS, EGGS, TREE NUTS

Check Bakery Fresh Goodness Cranberry Orange Soft Top Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bakery Fresh Goodness Cranberry Orange Soft Top Cookies is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsSmith'sFry's

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweetTart
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go