Is BAKERY FRESH GOODNESS, EASTER COLOSSAL BROWNIE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROWNIE- SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, BLEACHED (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, CORN STARCH, EGG WHITES, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), NONFAT MILK, RED 40, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM SULFITE. ICING- SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), WATER, CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OE LESS OF: MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN STARCH, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LOCUST BEAN GUM, RED 3, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 1, BLUE 1 LAKE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ALPHA TOCOPHEROL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE). QUINS- SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED AND/OR SOYBEAN), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN STARCH, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CELLULOSE GUM, GUM ARABIC, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), YELLOW 5, RED 3, YELLOW 6, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BLUE 1, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.

Check BAKERY FRESH GOODNESS, EASTER COLOSSAL BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking