Is Bob Evans Farm-fresh Goodness Macaroni & Cheese Tasteful Sides Lactose Free?

Description
Comforting, creamy mouthfeel with a savory, slightly processed flavor; tender morsels hold coating evenly. Commonly used as a quick stovetop or microwave side for family dinners, weeknight meals, or potlucks. Reviewers note convenience, consistent portioning, and child-friendly appeal, while some mention occasional saltiness and processed taste reported across online reviews.
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- american cheese
- pasteurized process cheese spread
- +3 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Comforting, creamy mouthfeel with a savory, slightly processed flavor; tender morsels hold coating evenly. Commonly used as a quick stovetop or microwave side for family dinners, weeknight meals, or potlucks. Reviewers note convenience, consistent portioning, and child-friendly appeal, while some mention occasional saltiness and processed taste reported across online reviews.
Ingredients
Cooked Enriched Pasta (Water, Elbow Macaroni Semolina (Wheat), Niacin, Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Milk, Water, Pasteurized Process Cheese Spread (American Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Whey, Sodium Phosphate,, Whey Protein Concentrate, Skim Milk, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Milkfat, Salt, Sodium-alginate, Lactic Acid, Artificial Color, Apocarotenal (Color)), Cheese (Cheddar Cheese Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Annatto (Color), Margarine (Liquid Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vegetable Mono And Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate), Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Modified Food Starch
Check Bob Evans Farm-fresh Goodness Macaroni & Cheese Tasteful Sides against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob Evans Farm-fresh Goodness Macaroni & Cheese Tasteful Sides in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bob Evans Farm-fresh Goodness Macaroni & Cheese Tasteful Sides is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


