Is Bakery Fresh Goodness Glazed Donuts 12 Count Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soy flour
- soy
- salt, soy flour, emulsifiers
- soybean oil
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched flour (wheat flour, barley malt, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, palm oil, yeast, sugar, soybean oil. Contains less than 2% of: salt, soy flour, emulsifiers (glycerin, sodium stearoyl lactylate), enzymes, dextrose, calcium sulfate, egg, milk, ascorbic acid, maltodextrin, acacia gum, medium chain triglycerides, beta carotene (for color). Glaze also contain: Corn syrup, corn starch, calcium carbonate, agar, natural and artificial flavor (contains milk), sorbitan monostearate, mono- & diglycerides.CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY, MILK, EGG
Check Bakery Fresh Goodness Glazed Donuts 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Fresh Goodness Glazed Donuts 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
RITZ Crackers Fresh Stacks Original 8 Count - 11.8 Oz
Katz Gluten Free, Donuts Chocolate Glazed Gluten-Free, 14 Ounce
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Original Pork Sausage Roll
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Twin Cup Original Mashed Potatoes
Where to buy
Bakery Fresh Goodness Glazed Donuts 12 Count is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


