Is Bakery Fresh Goodness Holiday Party Pack Cupcakes Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- triacetin
- artificial and natural flavors
- dextrose
- monocalcium phosphate
- polysorbate 80
- +7 more
triacetin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cake: Sugar, Enriched Bleached Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Soybean Oil, Eggs, Egg Whites, Modified Corn Starch. Contains 2% or Less of: Nonfat Milk, Salt, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Vital Wheat Gluten, Emulsifiers (Sorbitan Monostearate, Mono- and Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Soy Lecithin), Dextrose, Artificial and Natural Flavors. Icing: Sugar, Vegetable Shortening (Interesterified Soybean Oil, Soybean Oil, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Mono- and Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60), Water, Corn Syrup. Contains 2% or Less of Salt, Dextrose, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sorbitan Monostearate, Mono- and Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Topping: Sugar, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Mica Based Pigments, Modified Corn Starch, Triacetin, Glycerin, Sorbitan Stearate, Polysorbate 80.
Check Bakery Fresh Goodness Holiday Party Pack Cupcakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Fresh Goodness Holiday Party Pack Cupcakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Original Pork Sausage Roll
Nature's Bakery Raspberry Fig Bar Twin Pack
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Twin Cup Original Mashed Potatoes
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Soft White Hamburger Buns, 14.5 oz. Bag, 8-pack
Johnsonville Beddar with Cheddar Smoked Sausages Party Pack 12 Count, 28 oz
Where to buy
Bakery Fresh Goodness Holiday Party Pack Cupcakes is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


