Is Bakery Fresh Goodness Holiday Party Pack Cupcakes Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- nonfat milk
- triacetin
- nonfat milk, salt, leavening
- egg whites
- eggs
- artificial and natural flavors
- dextrose
- monocalcium phosphate
- polysorbate 80
- +6 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cake: Sugar, Enriched Bleached Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Soybean Oil, Eggs, Egg Whites, Modified Corn Starch. Contains 2% or Less of: Nonfat Milk, Salt, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Vital Wheat Gluten, Emulsifiers (Sorbitan Monostearate, Mono- and Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Soy Lecithin), Dextrose, Artificial and Natural Flavors. Icing: Sugar, Vegetable Shortening (Interesterified Soybean Oil, Soybean Oil, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Mono- and Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60), Water, Corn Syrup. Contains 2% or Less of Salt, Dextrose, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sorbitan Monostearate, Mono- and Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Topping: Sugar, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Mica Based Pigments, Modified Corn Starch, Triacetin, Glycerin, Sorbitan Stearate, Polysorbate 80.
Check Bakery Fresh Goodness Holiday Party Pack Cupcakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Fresh Goodness Holiday Party Pack Cupcakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Original Pork Sausage Roll
Nature's Bakery Raspberry Fig Bar Twin Pack
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Twin Cup Original Mashed Potatoes
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Soft White Hamburger Buns, 14.5 oz. Bag, 8-pack
Johnsonville Beddar with Cheddar Smoked Sausages Party Pack 12 Count, 28 oz
Where to buy
Bakery Fresh Goodness Holiday Party Pack Cupcakes is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


