Is Bakery Fresh Goodness Jalapeno Cornbread Muffins Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- pasteurizedcultured milk
- cream cheese
- dried jalapeno, bell pepper, onion, cream cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cake: Enrichedbleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin,folic acid), sugar, water, eggs, soybean oil, corn meal. Contains 2% or lessof: dried jalapeno and bell pepper, onion, cream cheese (pasteurizedcultured milk and cream, salt, xanthan gum, guar gum and carob bean gum), cornsyrup, palm oil, titanium dioxide (for color), dried garlic, dried onion, blackpepper, maltodextrin, modified corn starch, corn cereal, salt, nonfat dry milk,emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides, sodium monostearate, polysorbate 60,sodium stearoyl lactylate), natural and artificial flavors, dextrose,leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate), soy flour, beta carotene(for color).Topping also contains: Vegetable shortening(interesterified soybean oil, soybean oil, hydrogenated cottonseed oil, palmoil), medium chain triglycerides.CONTAINS: WHEAT, EGGS, MILK, SOY.MAY CONTAIN: PEANUTS, TREENUTS.
Check Bakery Fresh Goodness Jalapeno Cornbread Muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Fresh Goodness Jalapeno Cornbread Muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bakery Fresh Goodness Jalapeno Cornbread Muffins is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Piece


