Is Bakery Fresh Goodness Limited Edition Pumpkin Spice Bundt Cake Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium carbonate
- sorbitan monostearate
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavor
- +3 more
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean oil, pumkpin puree, eggs, water. Contains 2% or less of cinnamon, ginger, nutmeg, corn syrup, high fructose corn syrup, modified corn starch, corn starch, whey, salt, monoglycerides, sodium stearoyl lactylate, calcium acetate, xanthan gum, guar gum, cellulose gum, vital wheat gluten, natural and artificial flavor, soy flour, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda, monocalcium phosphate).Icing also contains: Maltodextrin, palm oil, vegetable shortening (interesterified soybean oil, soybean oil, hydrogenated cottonseed oil), corn syrup, calcium carbonate, agar, sorbitan monostearate, caramel color, lemon oil, mono- and diglycerides.CONTAINS: WHEAT, EGGS, MILK, SOY.MAY CONTAIN: COCONUT, WALNUTS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS.
Check Bakery Fresh Goodness Limited Edition Pumpkin Spice Bundt Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Fresh Goodness Limited Edition Pumpkin Spice Bundt Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bakery Fresh Goodness Limited Edition Pumpkin Spice Bundt Cake is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Loaf


