Is BAKERY FRESH GOODNESS, LOAF CAKE, APPLE CINNAMON, APPLE CINNAMON Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- vital wheat gluten bleached wheat flour
- wheat flour
- bleached enriched flour
- natural and artificial flavor
- wheat starch
vital wheat gluten bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, AND FOLIC ACID), EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, APPLES (APPLES, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SALT), EMULSIFIER BLEND (PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, WITH BHT AND CITRIC ACID TO HELP PROTECT FLAVOR), LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OILS, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, LIGHT BROWN SUGAR, MARGARINE (HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO AND DI-GLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZONATE [PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR], BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE], WHEY SPICE, SALT, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID, WHEAT STARCH, BAKING SODA, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, XANTHAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM PROPIONATE, GUAR GUM, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check BAKERY FRESH GOODNESS, LOAF CAKE, APPLE CINNAMON, APPLE CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKERY FRESH GOODNESS, LOAF CAKE, APPLE CINNAMON, APPLE CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
About this product
Snack · Loaf


