Is Bakery Fresh Goodness Peach Pie Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose
  • natural flavor
  • riboflavin

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peaches, enriched flour (wheat flour, nicain, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, sugar, partially hydrogenated soybean oil and cottonseed oils, modified corn starch, salt, dextrose, natural flavor, sorbic acid, citric acid, ascorbic acid, malic acid, spices.Pie wash also contains: Water, pea protein, canola oil, sugar, DATEM, caramel color, modified cellulose gum, artificial flavor, disodium phosphate, mixed natural tocopherols concentrate.CONTAINS: WHEAT

Check Bakery Fresh Goodness Peach Pie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bakery Fresh Goodness Peach Pie is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking