Is Bakery Fresh Goodness Sour Cream Donut Holes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Water, Palm Oil, Dextrose, Soybean Oil, Defatted Soy Flour, Whey, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda), Egg Yolk With Sodium Enriched Flour Silicoaluminate, Salt, Wheat Starch, Milk Protein Concentrate, Mono- and Diglycerides, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Gum Arabic, Enzymes, Beta Carotene (Color).Glazed Also Contains-calcium Carbonate, Calcium Sulfate, Agar, Locust Bean Gum Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate
Check Bakery Fresh Goodness Sour Cream Donut Holes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Fresh Goodness Sour Cream Donut Holes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bakery Fresh Goodness Sour Cream Donut Holes is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


